Policy

Effective Date : Jan 9th 2021 |  Notice Version: 1.1  

Data Controller Contact Information 

Azosis Technologies Pvt Ltd ,  10th Floor, 26 and 27, Raheja Towers, MG Road, Bengaluru (BANGALORE) Karnataka India 560001 
Email :  legal@azosis.com

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/ "Company" / "DigitYay" individually and collectively refer to Azosis Technologies Pvt Ltd in India and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users, customers and visitors of our site and Azosis Technologies Business.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS 

This page states the Terms and Conditions under which you (Visitor) may visit these websites are "www.azosis.com", "www.digityay.com". Please read this page carefully. If you do not accept the Terms and Conditions stated here, we would request you to exit this site. The business, any of its business divisions and / or its subsidiaries, associate companies or subsidiaries to subsidiaries or such other investment companies (in India or abroad) reserve their respective rights to revise these Terms and Conditions at any time by updating this posting. You should visit this page periodically to re-appraise yourself of the Terms and Conditions, because they are binding on all users of this Website. 

USE OF CONTENT 

All logos, brands, marks headings, labels, names, signatures, numerals, shapes or any combinations thereof, appearing in this site, except as otherwise noted, are properties either owned, or used under licence, by the business and / or its associate entities who feature on this Website. The use of these properties or any other content on this site, except as provided in these terms and conditions or in the site content, is strictly prohibited. 

You may not sell or modify the content of this Website or reproduce, display, publicly perform, distribute, or otherwise use the materials in any way for any public or commercial purpose without the respective organisation's or entity's written permission. 

ACCEPTABLE WEBSITE USE

(A) Security Rules 

Visitors are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Web site, including, without limitation, (1) accessing data not intended for such user or logging into a server or account which the user is not authorised to access, (2) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorisation, (3) attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus or "Trojan horse" to the Website, overloading, "flooding", "mail bombing" or "crashing", or (4) sending unsolicited electronic mail, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. The business and / or its associate entities will have the right to investigate occurrences that they suspect as involving such violations and will have the right to involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations. 

(B) General Rules 

Visitors may not use the Web Site in order to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material (a) that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence or violate any applicable law or regulation, (b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy or publicity of other personal rights of others, or (c) that is libellous, defamatory, pornographic, profane, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful. 

INDEMNITY 

The User unilaterally agree to indemnify and hold harmless, without objection, the Company, its officers, directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, actions and/or demands and/or liabilities and/or losses and/or damages whatsoever arising from or resulting from their use of www.azosis.com or their breach of the terms 

LIABILITY 

User agrees that neither Company nor its group companies, directors, officers or employee shall be liable for any direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special or/and consequential or/and exemplary damages, resulting from the use or/and the inability to use the service or/and for cost of procurement of substitute goods or/and services or resulting from any goods or/and data or/and information or/and services purchased or/and obtained or/and messages received or/and transactions entered into through or/and from the service or/and resulting from unauthorized access to or/and alteration of user's transmissions or/and data or/and arising from any other matter relating to the service, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits or/and use or/and data or other intangible, even if Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages. 

User further agrees that Company shall not be liable for any damages arising from interruption, suspension or termination of service, including but not limited to direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special consequential or/and exemplary damages, whether such interruption or/and suspension or/and termination was justified or not, negligent or intentional, inadvertent or advertent. 

User agrees that Company shall not be responsible or liable to user, or anyone, for the statements or conduct of any third party of the service. In sum, in no event shall Company's total liability to the User for all damages or/and losses or/and causes of action exceed the amount paid by the User to Company, if any, that is related to the cause of action. 

INFORMATION SECURITY 

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. 

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

REFUND AND RETURN POLICY 

Our refund policies vary depending on the product or service as follows: 

To the extent that you purchase any product or service directly from us, we may not refund your amount. However, we might consider your request within ten (10) days of your purchase and notifying us in writing to billing@digityay.com of your desire for the refund along with a reason. As all of our product and services are digitally delivered, we provide the support for the same. As far as the request subject to the return of the goods to us is inappropriate, so we need not adhere to any return policies for what you purchased from us.  

In the event of a multi-installment payment for a subscription, a refund is only possible on the most recent payment (e.g. if a refund request is made within 10 days of the third payment of a three-payment package, the first and second payments will not be refunded). 

For recurring payments, refunds are only given on the applicable, installment of a subscription, and only if the refund request is made within 10 days of the purchase, subject to the discretion of Azosis Technologies . Refunds are not given on overage charges. Refunds may be requested on unused Concierge Services time (when purchased a la carte) at any time. Refunds are not offered for package Concierge Services.  Also Request you to review our Billing policies time to time. 

CANCELLATION POLICY

Once you purchased our product or service, there is no cancellation possible. However you can reach us via contact information ( Email or phone or both) provided on the corresponding page within 10 days of purchase for any grievance. 

For invoicing and recurring payments, Creating a Cancellation request is must. A request to cancel our Digital application must be initiated at least 10 days prior to the next invoice date. Any request to cancel our Digital application must be made via billing@azosis.com at least 10 days prior to the next invoice date. Customers are encouraged to keep records of all communications regarding cancellation. Simply canceling the credit/debit card associated with our account does not cancel the account. Our Digital will continue to treat this as an open account and the billing cycle will continue, resulting in a past due account that may be turned over to a third party collection service. It is imperative that you ensure with our representative or submit an email request for the cancellation if you wish to initiate cancellation of your account. 

Cancellation of an account does not dismiss outstanding invoices or nullify previously agreed charges. At the time of cancellation, any outstanding balance must be settled. All cancelled accounts with an outstanding balance may be turned over to a third-party collection service. 

CUSTOMER CHECKOUT PROCESS FLOW

Our common product or service sale flow which we follow across our eCommerce sales are :
Webpage --> Product or Service or Donation or Fund Raising for the event through Webapp or MobApp or Hybrid app Page --> Checkout Page--> Thank you page --> Auto Direct to Callback URL page. However our promotional sales may use latest features of platforms to accept payments through emerging technical trends. We adhere to the compliance defined as needed. 

GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTIONS 

This site and the Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Indian Territory (for India customers) and NRI/non-Indian citizens. Considers itself and intends itself to be subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Bangalore, Karnataka for India customers. The parties to this policies hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Bangalore, Karnataka for India customers and NRI/non-Indian citizens. 

DISCLAIMER 
In no event shall Company or any parties, organizations or entities associated with the corporate brand name us or otherwise, mentioned at this Website be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitations, incidental and consequential damages, lost profits, or damage to computer hardware or loss of data information or business interruption) resulting from the use or inability to use the Website and the Website material, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not, such organization or entities were advised of the possibility of such damages.

PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. 

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Azosis Technologies Pvt Ltd in India . The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Azosis Technologies Pvt Ltd in India for your use of the website “www.azosis.com”

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website 

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. 

USER INFORMATION 
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience. 

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services 

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force. 

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES 
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites. 

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances: 
(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 
(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. 

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. 

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

 a) Our Email Policy 
You can always opt out of receiving further email correspondence from us . We will not sell, rent, or trade your email address to any unaffiliated third party without your permission or if our organization files for bankruptcy. 

 b) Our Security Policy 
We have built our website using industry-standard security measures and authentication tools to protect the security . We and the third parties who provide services for us, also maintain technical and physical safeguards. When we collect your credit card information through our website, we will encrypt it before it travels over the Internet using industry-standard technology for conducting secure online transactions. Unfortunately, we cannot guarantee against the loss or misuse of your details or secure data transmission over the Internet because of its nature. 

We strongly urge you to protect any password you may have for our website and to not share it with anyone. You should always log out of our website when you finish using it, especially if you are sharing or using a computer in a public place. 

c) Use of Your Credit Card and Financial Instruments 
You may have to provide a credit card and any financial instruments to make payments from our website. We use third-party billing services and have no control over these services. We take efforts to make sure your credit card number is kept strictly confidential by using only third-party billing services that use industry-standard encryption technology to protect your credit card number from unauthorized use. However, you understand and agree that we are in no way responsible for any misuse of your credit card number. 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE
We reserve the right to change this privacy notice at any time. If our organization decides to change this privacy notice, we will post those changes on our website so that our users and customers are always aware of what information we collect, use, and disclose. If at any time we decide to disclose or use your PD in a method different from that specified at the time it was collected, we will provide advance notice by email (sent to the email address on file in your account). Otherwise we will use and disclose our users' and customers' PD in agreement with the privacy notice in effect when the information was collected. In all cases, your continued use of our website, services, and products after any change to this privacy notice will constitute your acceptance of such change. 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Ramadurai R Kannan ("Grievance Officer"). 
Mr. Ramadurai R Kannan. (Grievance Officer) 
Email: legal@azosis.com
Ph: +91 988 699 1221 ( India )

QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR PRIVACY NOTICE
If you have any questions about our privacy notice, please contact us using the information at the top of this privacy notice.